Home > Applied Arts >

 Travelling exhibition:  "Crush" ("Very favorite")


The Pays du Grand Bergeracois presents the exhibition "Crush" ("Very favorite")
this new travelling exhibition consists of some fifty works, created by artists and craftspersons of the Bergerac Area crafts network, following "Craftspersons’ Bestiary, Métiers d'Art", It has for vocation to make known these creators on the whole territory and to make discover, among others to the children and to the young people, the wealth and the diversity of Arts & Crafts.

48 artists and craftspersons of the Bergerac area Craftspersons network
have created for you poetic or funny works through which express themselves their sensibility, their creativity and their know-how.
New :
you can buy one or several works at the end of every exhibition!


 
And here is the last video! We followed
Marie Pichon-Varin, Ceramicist Sculptor during the creation (from A to Z!) of her work for the Travelling exhibition "Crush" ("Very favorite") of the Bergerac Area crafts network. (video in french)


 

The artists and craftspersons participating in the Exhibition:

       
  Alexandre Guédès, Ebéniste
Rue Edmond Lial
24 560 Issigeac
    Jacqui Clarke, Painter and Engraver
40 rue Romieu
24 440 Beaumont du Périgord
             
  Amandine Bonneau, Stylist & Colourist
18 rue d’Argenson, appartement 4
24 100 Bergerac
    Jean-Claude Favre, Ceramicist
La Raffigne
24 520 Liorac sur Louyre
 
             
  Anne Marty, Clay and painting
« Le bois béni », Cayre Leva
24 170 Siorac
    Jean-Paul Maignan, Wood Turner
Les Cireyssous
24 520 Saint Germain et Mons
             
  Aude Leblond, glass blower and stained glass artist
19 rue Saint Georges
24 100 Bergerac
    Jean-Pierre Tauzia, Sculptor, Artist
Pech brut
24 150 Mauzac et Grand Castang
             
  Carole Arnaud, Leather, Wood and Crocheted Objects
2 rue Saint Joseph
24 540 Monpazier
    Jérémy Hausmann, Creation on terracotta tiles
Le bourg
24130 Bosset
             
  Carole Scalabre, iconographer and painter
Le Grezou
24 560 Plaisance
 
    Julie Rameix, Artisanal leatherwork
24 100 Bergerac
 
             
  Catherine Alcaraz, Clay and Painting
Mestreguiral
24 480 Le Buisson de Cadouin
    Léa Pack, Cabinet-maker & Designer
La Douelle
24 230 Montazeau
             
  Chantal Dufayet, Artist painter
La Genèbre
24 560 Faux
    Liz King-Sangster, Painter, trompe l’œil
La Crabouille
24 520 Lamonzie Montastruc
             
  Christian Cadot, Wood Sculptor
69 rue neuve d’Argenson
24 100 Bergerac
    Marc Héroux, Photographer
Le bourg
24540 Lavalade
 
             
  Christophe Planchon, Marquetry, Wood Inlayer
Foirail sud
24 540 Monpazier
    Marie Pichon-Varin, Ceramicist Sculptor
27 avenue de Cahors
24 150 Couze et Saint Front
             
  Claude Ryter, Potter
54 route Peymilou
24 130 Prigonrieux
 
    Marie-Lise Duédal, pressed flowers, painting
Podestat
24100 Bergerac
             
  Dado, Artist painter
5 rue des 3 frères Leblanc
24 100 Bergerac
    Marité Labat, Potter
Rue Cardenal
24 560 Issigeac
             
  Daphné Lambrechts, Creations in Cardboard
Cantegrel
24 560 Saint Aubin de Lanquais
    Michel Labat, Painter
Rue Cardenal
24 560 Issigeac
 
             
  Delphine Geoffray, Enamel jewellery
Presbytère
24 540 Vergt de Biron
 
    Mylène Murot, Painter
Le Phénix Est
24 560 Saint Aubin de Lanquais
             
  Derzou, sculptor
19 rue Cardenal
24 560 Issigeac
 
    Myriam Moszkowicz, Jewellery creation
24 100 Bergerac
 
             
  Dounyo Montbazet, artist in glass using a torch
37 avenue de la Gare
24 520 Mouleydier
 
    Nadine Bourgeois, Woven sculptures and mosaic
Le Presbytère
24 140 Douville
 
             
  Emmanuelle Bouscaillou, Céramiste
64 avenue de Monpazier
24 440 Beaumont du Périgord
 
    Rémy and Catherine Danoy, Ceramicists and Weavers
Le bourg
24 440 Saint Avit Sénieur
 
             
  Florence Soulet : Decorative Tapestry
60 rue Saint Jacques
24 540 Monpazier
    Renépaul Kraeutler, Painter and Sculptor
Le bourg
24 240 Saussignac
 
             
  Francis Bouquillon, Ceramicist
Le Sinquet
24 610 Saint Méard de Gurçon
    Sonia Maupas, Basket weaver
Aux quatre chemins
24 440 Labouquerie
 
             
  Françoise de Torrenté, Ceramist
Domaine des Farguettes
24 480 Paleyrac
    Stéphanie Dupire, Mosaicist
22 rue Jean de la Salle
24 150 Couze et Saint Front
             
  Gies Wynendaele, Silversmith
Le merle
24 440 Sainte Sabine
    Yoann Bouldouyre, Raku Potter
Phénix
24 560 Saint Aubin de Lanquais
             
  Guillaume Amorin, Photographer
Dumaine
24 500 Saint Capraise d’Eymet
 
    Xavier G.ARNO, Painter
60 rue Saint Jacques
24 540 Monpazier
             
  Isabelle Gueunet-Salvucci, Artist Photographer
11 rue Foussal
24 440 Beaumont du Périgord 
       
             

 
 

Back to previous page