Home > Applied Arts >

 The Travelling Fine Crafts Alphabet Exposition



The Travelling Fine Crafts Alphabet Exposition created in 2010, the Alphabet was the first travelling exhibition of the Network, 43 artists and art craftsmen created each one a letter of alphabet by making the demonstration of their know-how and their creativity.
The Travelling Fine Crafts Alphabet Exposition was a beautiful success with each installation and adds up most of 8,700 visitors and 15 places of exhibition in 4 years. Time had dismantled it and just returned works to their creators… It's made!


 

Artists and fine craftspersons participating in the Exhibition

  A : Amara, Creation of mandalas
Avenue de la gare
24 480 Le Buisson de Cadouin
Tel: +33 (0)6 40 50 54 93
    B : Joëlle Bresson, Picture Framing
19 rue Saint Jacques
24 540 Monpazier
Tel: +33 (0)5 53 74 39 67
           
  Alphabet : Isa Gueunet-Salvucci, Artist Photographer
11 rue Foussal
24 440 Beaumont du Périgord
Tel: +33 (0)5 53 27 24 56
    B : Stéphane Miglierina, Ceramist and Wood Turner
Foirail sud
24 540 Monpazier
Tel: +33 (0)6 83 47 98 81
           
  C : Moulin de Larroque, Art Paper-Making
40 avenue de Cahors
24 150 Couze et Saint-Front
Tel: +33 (0)5 53 61 01 75
    D : Jean-Victor et Annie Dubois
Emaux d’art
Le bourg, 24 510 Trémolat
Tel: +33 (0)5 53 22 31 21
           
  E : Loïc Mazalrey, Photographer
15 rue des Charmes
24 100 Creysse
Tel: +33 (0)6 17 18 88 89
    E : Anne Marty, Clay and Painting
Mestreguiral
24 480 Le Buisson de Cadouin
Tel: +33 (0)6 83 76 65 07
           
  È : Alain Bruneau, sculptor
Rue de Séguinou
24 170 Siorac en Périgord
Tel: +33 (0)5 53 31 99 86
    É : Grégori Goossens, Cabinetmaker
Lieu-dit Phénix
24 560 Saint Aubin de Lanquais
Tel: +33 (0)6 74 45 26 18
           
  F : Mirabelle Pillebout, Sculptor and Statuary Moulder
La Vergne
24 150 Bayac
Tel: +33 (0)6 33 74 55 60
    G : Michel Labat, Painter
Rue de Cardenal
24 560 Issigeac
Tel: +33 (0)5 53 63 15 10
             
  G : Jacqui Clarke, Painter and Engraver
Ancienne épicerie, 40 rue Romieu
24 440 Beaumont du Périgord
Tel: +33 (0)5 53 74 39 21
    H : Françoise de Torrenté
Ceramist

Domaine des Farguettes
24 480 Paleyrac
Tel: +33 (0)6 18 52 30 28
           
  H : Sophie Bourzeix, Ceramist
La Rigaudie
24 140 Saint Hilaire d’Estissac
Tel: +33 (0)6 87 86 29 04
    I : Patrick Allaert, Egg Shell Engraver
38 rue Notre Dame
24 540 Monpazier
Tel: +33 (0)5 53 23 35 76
           
  J : Judith Pickering, Photographs and Jewellery
Le Treuil
24 440 Saint Avit Sénieur
Tel: +33 (0)5 53 74 18 44
    K : Michael Kay, Ceramic Artist
Tailladet
24 440 Sainte Croix de Beaumont
Tel: +33 (0)5 53 22 56 83
           
  L : Jacqueline Demange,
Stained Glass Artist
68 avenue d’Aquitaine
24 150 Lalinde
Tel: +33 (0)6 16 70 30 00
    L : Marité Labat, Potter
19 place Bari Paillou
24 560 Issigeac
Tel: +33 (0)5 53 63 15 10
           
  M : C. Grotti & T. Declerc, Moulas Art Forge
7 chemin du Moulas
24 130 Saint Pierre d’Eyraud
Tel: +33 (0)5 53 27 84 35
    M : Christophe Planchon
Marquetry

Foirail Sud
24 540 Monpazier
Tel: +33 (0)5 53 23 20 74
           
  M : Marie-Lise Duédal, pressed flowers, painting
Podestat
24 100 Bergerac
Tel:
+33 (0)5 53 24 35 50
    N : Elma Laporte, Ar’textile
Place Mestraillat
24 560 Issigeac
Tel: +33 (0)5 53 73 13 39
             
  O : Charlotte Liège-Reuter,
Visual artist ceramist
La Garenne
24 540 Biron
Tel: +33 (0)5 53 57 71 67
    Ô : Alexandra César-Vilpoux, Ceramist
Le Coustal
24 540 Soulaures
Tel: +33 (0)9 63 24 64 36
             
  P : Prudence Kilgour,
Perfume Creator
9 rue Ratier
24 440 Beaumont du Périgord
Tel: +33 (0)5 53 63 25 07
    Q : Daniel Salvucci, Wood Turner Art and Sculptor
11 rue Foussal
24 440 Beaumont du Périgord
Tel: +33 (0)5 53 27 24 56
           
  Q : Nadine Bourgeois, Woven sculptures and mosaic
Atelier Entrelacs
Le Presbytère
24 140 Douville
Tel: +33 (0)5 53 81 04 80
    R : Catherine Reboux, Visual artist
19 rue Philippe Parrot
24000 Périgueux
Tel : +33 (0)5.53.35.29.92
           
  S : François Micoud, Sculptor
La Peyrière
24 260 Le Bugue
Tel: +33 (0)5 53 53 28 78
    S : Goran Stétic, Cabinetmaker and Sculptor
Atelier d’art Stétic
13 rue Sully Prud’homme
24 100 Bergerac
Tel: +33 (0)5 53 74 25 76
           
  T : Pierre Archipoff
Woodworker Cabinet Maker
Les Bourboux
24 150 Lanquais
Tel: +33 (0)5 53 58 99 49
    U : Jean-Pierre Tauzia
Sculptor, Artist

Pech Brut
24 150 Mauzac
Tel: +33 (0)5 53 22 52 38
           
  Ù : Elvire Parazols, painter
Roucollias
24 620 Peyzac le Moustier
Tel: +33 (0)6 08 17 70 49
 
    V : Béatrice Bauchard, clay and bronze sculptor, creation of unique jewellery
Galerie Louis Siméon B
5 rue Ernest Renan
24 100 Bergerac
Tel: +33 (0)6 75 14 04 22
           
  V : Christophe Giuge
Metal Sculptor
Les Fargues
24 560 Faux
Tel: +33 (0)5 53 58 81 59
    W : Catherine Alcaraz-Klein,
Clay and Painting

Mestreguiral
24 480 Le Buisson de Cadouin
Tel: +33 (0)5 53 74 80 15
             
  X : Patricia Hourcq, Mosaic Cutter and Setter
Les Bourboux
24 150 Lanquais
Tel: +33 (0)5 53 58 99 49
    X : Arielle Bourrellis, Potter and Ceramist
Studio : Les Carrières
24 480 Molières
Tel: +33 (0)6 17 56 44 16
           
  Y : Marc Héroux, Photographer
Le bourg
24 540 Lavalade
Tel: +33 (0)6 83 96 20 20
    Y : Delphine Geoffray, Enamel jewellery
Presbytère
24 540 Vergt de Biron
Tel: +33 (0)5 53 23 47 07
           
  Z : Frédéric Guillot and Cécile Vadel, Glass Blowers
Route d’Eymet
24 560 Issigeac
Tel: +33 (0)5 53 73 22 56
       
           
             

 

 

Back to previous page